>
>
Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht

Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht

Schorn 44, Abtenau, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Apartment with Balcony - 28
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Features a bedroom with a double bed and a bedroom with a bunk bed, a living room with a seating area, a kitchenette, a balcony and a bathroom. WiFi is available for free.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Wake-up service
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool cover
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
Guests: 5
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a bedroom with a double and a single bed, one separate bedroom with a double-bed, 2 bathrooms with shower, two toilets, a living room with a sofa, a kitchenette and a balcony. Please note that the room rate is based on 4 guests. Maximum occupancy is 5 guests (see extra bed rates).
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view, Inner courtyard view
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool cover
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Salute
8 km
Bäckerei Andexlinger
6 km
Dampfbäckerei Hauser
5 km
Zur Sonnleitn
5 km
Poschenhof
5 km
Pitschenberghütte
7 km
Ski lifts
Sonnleit'n 2
6 km
Sonnleit'n 1
6 km
Obere Sonnleit'n
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
49 km

Facilities - Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Pool with view
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Valet parking
  • Tour desk
  • Concierge
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Activities
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Solo, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Swimming pool: Closed from Thu, Oct 1, 2026 until Sat, May 1, 2027 Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Check-in at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the location of Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht is situated at Schorn 44, Abtenau, Austria.

What is the price per night at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Rates at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht offer any swimming pool facilities?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht.

What options does Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht provide for families with kids?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht.

What is the travel time between the airport and Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

The drive from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht usually takes around 45 minutes.

What is the distance from Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht to the city center?

The property is approximately 3.7 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

The room types available at apartment include Apartment with Balcony and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are available for communication at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

The staff at Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What mobility-related services does Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht offer?

Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartmenthaus Vergissmeinnicht?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Sport & Freizeitanlage Annaberg (6.9 km) and Stein Und Fossilienschleiferei Gapp (10.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!